
CARNAUBA WAX TS-1
Carnauba wax suitable for cosmetic applications. It is a vegetable wax obtained from carnauba palm.Benefits:Bio-based
You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan Albania website.

INA TRADING CO., LTD
INA TRADING / JAPAN NATURAL PRODUCTS, INC.JV…

CARNAUBA WAX TS-1
Carnauba wax suitable for cosmetic applications. It is a vegetable wax obtained from carnauba palm.Benefits:Bio-based

SYNTHETIC WAX LB82
Synthetic wax for use in cosmetic formulations.

SYNTHETIC WAX LHC90
Synthetic wax suitable for solidifying oil-based cosmetic such as lipstick applications.Benefits:It is composed only of linear hydrocarbonOffers lighter or richer, smoother or stickier properties

AMYLOPECTIN POWDER F
A binding agent designed for powder foundation, lipsticks, and cream makeup. It is an amylose-free natural polymer from rice. Benefits: Imparts a silky skin feelImprove stability and color enhancement in makeup formulationAlternative choice of plastic powders

CANDELILLA WAX DRZ
Natural candelilla wax used in cosmetic formulations.

CARNAUBA WAX IPG GEL PLUS
Carnauba Wax IPG Gel Plus is a film former recommended for water phase of O/W emulsion such as liquid foundation.Benefits:Forms a natural silky film without sticky or tight feelIt can adhere uniformly to skin without unevennessBlend of high polarity component of carnauba wax and isopentyldiol (IPG)Improves water resistanceTypical Applications:It is used in skin care and cosmetic applications.