
Corum 9607
Natural-based emollient, refatting-, superfatting-, moisturizing and conditioning agent used in skin- hair-, scalp- & body care, color cosmetics and transparent, gel-like creams. It is an oily compound designed for use in shampoos, foam baths, shower and personal hygiene preparations. It also acts as a solubilizing agent for essential oils & perfumes and as a co-emulsifier for oil in water system. Shelf life: 2 years. Benefits:Provides nourishing and softening propertiesIt is a non-irritant, hydrophilic, ethoxylated ester of olive oil glyceridesOffer pleasant skin feel even in cleansing formulations by lowering the irritation potential of anionic surfactantBiodegradable and water-soluble gradeVegan compliant




