
CARNAUBA WAX TS-1
Carnauba wax suitable for cosmetic applications. It is a vegetable wax obtained from carnauba palm.Benefits:Bio-based
You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan Algeria website.

INA TRADING CO., LTD
INA TRADING / JAPAN NATURAL PRODUCTS, INC.JV…

CARNAUBA WAX TS-1
Carnauba wax suitable for cosmetic applications. It is a vegetable wax obtained from carnauba palm.Benefits:Bio-based

AMYLOPECTIN POWDER F
A binding agent designed for powder foundation, lipsticks, and cream makeup. It is an amylose-free natural polymer from rice. Benefits: Imparts a silky skin feelImprove stability and color enhancement in makeup formulationAlternative choice of plastic powders

CANDELILLA WAX DRZ
Natural candelilla wax used in cosmetic formulations.

CAMELLIA OIL
Protective agent designed for skin and hair care products. It is 100% natural oil derived from cold press process from camellia oleifera seeds. Benefits:Non-drying oilRich in fatty acidsStable to oxidation Solvent-free

SYNTHETIC WAX LHC90
Synthetic wax suitable for solidifying oil-based cosmetic such as lipstick applications.Benefits:It is composed only of linear hydrocarbonOffers lighter or richer, smoother or stickier properties

Hybrid Wax CS-20
Wax designed for use in stick formulations such as lipsticks and concealers.Benefits:It is composed of low polarity component of carnauba wax and synthetic linear hydrocarbonProvides strength, non-greasy, creamy and soft feel propertyOffers stick tolerance and spreadabilityIt can solidify any high polarity oil and middle polarity oil stablyNatural origin content: 0.20%It acts as an alternative to petroleum wax