
CARNAUBA WAX TS-1
Carnauba wax suitable for cosmetic applications. It is a vegetable wax obtained from carnauba palm.Benefits:Bio-based
You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan Italy website.

INA TRADING CO., LTD
INA TRADING / JAPAN NATURAL PRODUCTS, INC.JV…

CARNAUBA WAX TS-1
Carnauba wax suitable for cosmetic applications. It is a vegetable wax obtained from carnauba palm.Benefits:Bio-based

AMYLOPECTIN POWDER F
A binding agent designed for powder foundation, lipsticks, and cream makeup. It is an amylose-free natural polymer from rice. Benefits: Imparts a silky skin feelImprove stability and color enhancement in makeup formulationAlternative choice of plastic powders

CAMELLIA OIL
Protective agent designed for skin and hair care products. It is 100% natural oil derived from cold press process from camellia oleifera seeds. Benefits:Non-drying oilRich in fatty acidsStable to oxidation Solvent-free

CANDELILLA WAX DRZ
Natural candelilla wax used in cosmetic formulations.

SYNTHETIC WAX LHC90
Synthetic wax suitable for solidifying oil-based cosmetic such as lipstick applications.Benefits:It is composed only of linear hydrocarbonOffers lighter or richer, smoother or stickier properties

Carnauba wax HP
Carnauba wax suitable for cosmetic applications.Benefits:Natural wax