
ELFACOS® ST 9
W/O Emulsion stabilizer and binder suitable for color cosmetics, cosmetic emulsions and powdered color cosmetics.Emulsifier for oleophilic bath formulations, hair products, creams/lotions, conditioner (leave-in/rinse out), hair relaxer, emulsions, low pH systems, ointments, emulsion-based sunscreens and after-sun products. It is also used in make-up, liquid make-up, mascara, concealer, eyeshadow, lipstick, loose powder, eyeliner and pressed powder. Benefits: It provides excellent stability to W/O emulsionIt is hydrolytically-, pH- and electrolyte-stable over broad pH and temperature rangesIncreases gloss and spreadabilityIt enables low-temperature emulsification thereby saving cost and energy in the manufacturing process