
CORUM 5041
Emollient ester used in hair care, make-up, barrier creams, massage creams, bath oils and sunscreens.Benefits:Has high molecular weight and branched chain structureImparts cushion feelProvides long-lasting, lubricious, soft and smooth skin feelOffers glossy film and shine to hairIt shows good pigment wetting and water repellencyIt resists rubbing and reduces chap in lipsticksIt prevents moisture loss




