
LANIS EP
Emollient, skin softening, moisturizing and conditioning agent suitable for creams. It is used in skin care preparations for both adults and babies, as well as in sunscreen, color cosmetics, hair care, shaving and soap products. It is produced by refining and bleaching lanolin obtained in the wool-washing process. Benefits:Forms stable water-in-oil (w/o) emulsions when water is added, giving hydrous lanolin (which contains 25 per cent w/w)Prevents dry skin and premature agingGives creams an ointment-like, rich textureAbsorbed easily by the skin