
Organic Castor Oil - CP-R
Organic Castor Oil - CP-R (S MB) acts as an emollient suitable for cosmetic applications.Benefits:It is a triglyceride of fatty acidsMass Balance certificationCertified under NPOP (India) and IMO IN Organic Standards, equivalent to EU Regulations (EC) No. 834/2007 & 889/2008 and Swiss Organic Farming Ordinance (SR 910.18)Typical Applications:Suitable for use in lipsticks, nail polishes, mascaras, eye pencils, cheek rouges, skin creams, lotions, soaps, and shower gels.








