
SPICULE 99%
SPICULE 99% acts as a conditioning and exfoliating agent suitable for cosmetic applications.Benefits:It appears as a white powder
You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan Italia website.

IC BIO
With over 40 years of experience and knowledge in…

SPICULE 99%
SPICULE 99% acts as a conditioning and exfoliating agent suitable for cosmetic applications.Benefits:It appears as a white powder

AQUATICS™
Moisturizing agent recommended for skin care applications. It is used in both rinse-off and leave-on products.Benefits:It is 100% natural and plant-basedIt is produced by base-catalyzed reaction of D-Glucose extracted from non-GMO corn and then purifiedIt mimics the natural sugars found in the epidermal layer of the skinSoftens cracked, dry skin and prevents dehydrationIt quickly hydrates deep into the scalp to rapidly restore damaged skin-barrier and strengthen itHelps to control the scalp microbiome and makes hair healthier by binding with keratin on the hair's surfaceWater-soluble and processed either warm or cold2021 CFDA Listed

I SEE Colors BLACK
Inorganic pigment recommended for oil dispersion and color cosmetic products.Benefits:It has good dispersibilityProvides excellent skin adhesion, high chroma and clean color expression

I SEE Colors BLACK AS
Inorganic pigment used in color cosmetics.Benefits:Offers good dispersibilityIt can be used directlyProvides high chroma and clean color expressionCost-effectiveIt helps in saving processing time for pre-dispersion

I SEE Colors GREEN
Inorganic pigment used in color cosmetics.Benefits:Offers good dispersibilityIt can be used directlyProvides high chroma and clean color expressionCost-effectiveIt helps in saving processing time for pre-dispersion

I SEE Colors GREEN AS
Inorganic pigment used in color cosmetics.Benefits:Offers good dispersibilityIt can be used directlyProvides high chroma and clean color expressionCost-effectiveIt helps in saving processing time for pre-dispersion