
COTTONSEED OIL REFINED
COTTONSEED OIL REFINED acts as an emollient designed for use in cosmetic applications.Benefits:It is a golden yellow ingredientIt is derived from the capsules of cotton (Gossypium hirsutum L.) fibersThe oil content of the seeds is approximately 18%Offers high oxidative stabilityContains a balanced ratio of palmitic acid and oleic acid (1:1), with linoleic acid present at double the concentration