ERYLITE®
Moisturizing agent used to color cosmetics, deodorant, hair-, oral-, skin care, soap and bath products. Benefits:Naturally occurring sugar alcoholIt is derived by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrateIt is freely soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol (96%) and insoluble in diethyl etherNon-toxic and has a low reactivityRegulated by FCC and (EU) No 213/2012, No 724/2013 and (EC) No 1333/2008GRAS and GMP permitted



