
REFINED MACADAMIA OIL
Emollient and moisturizing agent for cosmetic applications such as face-, body-, hair- and sun care. It is used in shampoo, conditioner, soap and massage products. Shelf life: 24 months.Benefits:It is a fatty oil derived from the almonds of Macadamia Integrifolia by a pressure followed by a refiningContains about 80% mono-unsaturated fatty acids and high levels of oleic- & palmitoleic acidIt penetrates the skin quickly and forms a protective film, making it ideal for delicate and sensitive skin Makes the skin soft, supple, and more radiantNourishes dry skin & hair and prevents the peroxidation of cellular lipidsIt is suitable for use during the dayGMO- & pesticides-free, COSMOS approved