
ARISTOFLEX® AVS
Gelling agent for aqueous systems and texturizing- & thickening agent for oil-in-water emulsions. It is used in anti-aging, self-tanning & whitening products, cream, hair gel, hair styling, lotion, sun protection and color cosmetics.Benefits:Provides excellent sensory properties such as good skin feel, low degree of stickiness and tackinessOffers excellent yield value and improved color stabilityShows good compatibility with organic solvents (ethanol, acetone)It is stable towards UV radiation and high shear stressIt is compatible with ascorbic acid & derivatives as well as with DHACold-processable grade




