
PROTICUTE C GAMMA
Protective agent suitable for hair care applications such as treatment products (for soft hair) and hair mist.Benefits:It is a cationized solubilized γ-keratose (sheep wool)Derived from non-crystalline keratinIt is extracted and purified while maintaining the amino acid balance, without destroying the molecular state of the same keratin protein as hair and scalpPrevents hair damage during bleaching and permingIt is easy to mix in cation agentsListed in IECIC 2021




