
CAE
Cationic surfactant and hair conditioning agent developed for use in creams, lotions, tonics, shower gels and skin care products. It is also used in shampoos, conditioners, hair tonics & creams, pre- & post sun care creams, lotions & gels, foundations and lipsticks. It is derived from L-arginine (amino acid), DL-pyrrolidone carboxylate and fatty acid.Benefits:It is adsorbed to the hair It prevents static electricity and has a conditioning effect on the hairIt is very safe to the skin & eye mucosa, even in high concentrationIt improves the resilience of the hair




