REFINED ALMOND OIL
Emollient suitable for cosmetic applications such as face-, baby-, body-, sun-, after sun-, hand- and nail care. It is used in products for dry, delicate & sensitive skin, dry hair, bath, massage oil, moisturizing balm, conditioner, shampoo, make-up removers and soaps. Shelf life: 18 months.Benefits:It is a fatty oil derived from the ripe seeds of almond by pressure followed by refiningOffers regenerating, restructuring and moisturizing propertiesIt makes the skin soft, supple and more radiantSoothes rough and irritated skinCOSMOS approvedNon-GMO, free from pesticides and trans fatty acids






