
OCEANIAN SAFFRON EXTRACT
Moisturizing, emollient, softening and anti-oxidant agent used in cosmetic applications. Recommended for face & body care products and hygiene, sun & after-sun products. Suitable for treatment products against acne, sunscreens, cleansers anti-aging and anti-wrinkle products. Benefits: Anti-radical, toxic-free Offers antimicrobial, anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory properties Displays properties like nourishing, smooth touch and sweet fragrance





