
REFINED TAMANU OIL
Moisturizing and protecting agent used in cosmetic applications. It is a nourishing and restructuring ingredient recommended for care, make-up, aromatherapy and hair & body hygiene products. It can be used as a natural preservative. Suitable for anti-wrinkle creams, soothing creams, anti-acneic creams and after-shave products. Benefits:Offers regenerative, anti-bacterial, anti-parasitic and anti-inflammatory activityDisplays analgesic, healing, calming, anti-oxidant and anti-radical propertiesProtects from sunburns, sore and erythemaPhysical form below 20°C : SolidToxic-free








