
COVALUMINE® YELLOW AS
Coloring pigment with sensorial properties for makeup, eye, face, lip and skin care applications. It is a surface treated composite pigment suitable for non-polar oil and low polarity oil. Benefits:Hydrophobic, easily dispersible in oilImproves the stability of W/Si and W/O emulsionsImparts soft skin feel, long-lasting behavior with optical effect Complies with European EC 1223/2009 regulations




