You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan Spain website.
Cosmetics & Personal care
VARA AB
Provided by Sasol Wax
About
Petroleum jelly used in skin protection, pomades and balms. It is also suitable for ethnic hair care, baby & lip care products and sun protection.
Benefits:
- Direct skin application
- Moisturization, protection and carrier function
| CAS Number | 8009-03-8 |
|---|---|
| Benefits |
|
| Applications |
|
| Grade Name | AB |
| INCI Name |
|
| Category |
|
| Origin Nature |
|
About sasol wax
We at Sasol Chemicals innovate for a better world and deliver long-term value to our customers, communities and society. Our broad portfolio of high-value products plays an integral role in the creation of numerous solutions that benefit the lives of millions of people. Thousands of companies around the world leverage our technology, world-class facilities, expertise and collaborative approach to tackle their challenges.
