You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan France website.
Cosmetics & Personal care
GREEN GREASE J
About
GREEN GREASE J is viscous cosmetic grease which is used as a pigment dispersant.
Benefits:
- It is viscous in nature
- Offers dispersion
- Composed of candelilla resin, jojoba oil and alcohol
- Prevents bleeding into water
- Compatible with pigments
Typical Applications:
Designed to create color pastes for make-up products.
| CAS Number | 8006-44-8, 61789-91-1, 77-93-0, 45235-48-1 |
|---|---|
| Physical form |
|
| Benefits |
|
| Applications |
|
| Grade Name | GREEN GREASE J |
| INCI Name |
|
| Category |
|
| Origin Nature |
|
| Bio Based | Yes |