
NATRASORB® HFB
Carrier and aesthetic modifier designed for use in oil control powders. It is also used in dry shampoos, loose- & pressed powders, shine reduction, anhydrous products, make-up, concealer, stick/balm, antiperspirants and emulsions. It is ideal for low pH systems, ointments, bath & shower, liquid make-up, mascara, eyeshadow, lipstick and eyeliner. It is an oil adsorbing hydrophobic starch. Benefits: Helps control shine and provides a matte finishOffers sebum adsorption and good wear propertiesCarrier for anhydrous liquid including fragrances, emollients, UV filters, and esters/siliconesNon-GMO






