Jagrolatum (S MB)
Jagrolatum (S MB) acts as an emollient designed for cosmetic applications. It is an effective compatibilizer.Benefits:Derived from castor oilVegetable originIt is mild and non-comedogenicForms a protective barrier on the skin to help prevent moisture lossProvides soothing properties and helps alleviate dry, irritated skinOffers excellent lubricity, gloss, and emolliencyDelivers excellent pigment and dye wetting/dispersing propertiesImparts plasticity to waxes and resinsImproves the stability of colorants in anhydrous systemsExhibits properties similar to petroleum-based petrolatumAlso offers excellent skin compatibility with no yellowing unlike petrolatumMass Balance certificationTypical Applications:Suitable for use in lipsticks, gloss, mascaras, shadows, eye pencils, cheek rouges, creams and lotions.








