
SUMICOS™ COPPER
Coloring agent used in cosmetic applications like face & eye make-up and skin care, hair care & lip products. It is a copper lustrous pearlescent pigment used in soap, shampoo, shower gel & wash-off products. It is recommended for nail varnish, fragrances and body oils. It contains mica (58-70%), and iron (III) oxide (31-41%). Shelf life: 5 years.Benefits:Heat stability up to 500°CProvides resistance to acids and alkalisPractically insoluble in waterOffers brilliancy and shimmerMeets all requirements of US FDA 21CFR, PART 70-82




