Nipasept Sodium
Nipasept Sodium is a preservative suitable for cosmetic applications.Benefits:Exhibits microbial activityIt is used to achieve optimum combination over the widest possible range of productsIt is effective against bacteria, molds and yeastIt is highly soluble in cold water for ease of additionNo heating stage required for incorporationShows increased antimicrobial activity at alkaline pHListed on annex V of cosmetic regulation 1223/2009Typical Applications:Ideal for wide range of toiletries and cosmetic applications. It can be used in cold- prepared lotions, solutions, pastes, gels, shampoos, toothpastes, eye- make- up and baby products. It is also suitable to preserve both rinse- off and leave- on formulations.




