Floraesters™ 15
Floraesters™ 15 is a stable and functional emollient suitable for cosmetic applications. Shelf life: 2 years.Benefits:Provides cushiony, non-greasy and smooth sensory feelImproves pigment wetting and payoutIt has low color and odorProvides high spread and high slipEnhances consumer preferenceDerived from jojoba, a plant originally native to the Sonoran DesertIt is mainly sourced from Chile, Israel, Peru and the United StatesJojoba oil is nature’s only botanical source of liquid wax esters and is very similar to sebum found on the skin and scalpOffers high pigment and dry particle loading with dispersion stability100% Nature derived according to ISO 16128Biodegradable and Vegan suitableEcocert and COSMOS approvedTypical Applications:Recommended for skin-, sun- and hair care applications. It is also suitable for color cosmetics.




