
SYMMOLLIENT® S GREEN
Emollient used for bar soaps, sun care and cosmetic- & stick applications. It is a 100% natural-based wax ester derived from sustainably sourced nonanoic acid and cetearyl alcohol. Benefits: It improves pigment distribution and soap structureIt provides a silky, non-oily skin feel Hydrating, smoothing, moisturizing & refatting propertiesIt offers a sustainable alternative to silicone derivativesIt improves the sensorial impact of pigments



