You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan Kuwait website.
Cosmetics & Personal care
PENTAERYTHRITYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
About
Film former suitable for mascara, face make-up, lipstick and lip gloss. It is derived from the esterification of a highly stabilized gum rosin and pentaerythritol.
Benefits:
- It has excellent resistance to discoloration caused by heat & aging and high softening point
- Displays excellent oxidative and color stability
- It is soluble in non-polar liquids
| CAS Number | 64365-17-9 |
|---|---|
| Physical form |
|
| Benefits |
|
| Applications |
|
| Grade Name | PENTAERYTHRITYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE |
| INCI Name |
|
| Category |
|
| Origin Nature |
|
| Bio Based | Yes |