
COVAPEARL® BROWN 838 AS
Hydrophobic inorganic pearlescent pigment used in lipstick, face-, eye makeup and nail varnish. It is also used in bath & shower, soap, toothpaste, skin-, hair care and hair color products.Benefits: It shows low oil absorption compared to untreated pearlIt reduces the binder contentEasily dispersible in oilsOffers more stable colored W/Si emulsionsHalal and Kosher certifiedVegan suitable grade




