
SHARODERM BETA
Soothing- and anti-inflammatory agent used in cosmetic applications such as creams, lotions, oleolites, make-up products and sticks. It is recommended for face, lip, body, sun, after-sun, depilatory, post-depilatory and personal hygiene products. It is also used in hair products such as solutions for cold permanent, bleaching and conditioners. Shelf life: 36 months.Benefits:It is stearyl ester of 18 ß-glycyrrhetinic acidDerived from the root of the licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra)Extremely resistant to light, heat and humidityTreats acute and chronic inflammatory skin manifestations, such as blushes, acne and erythema induced by exposure to UV rays, other external agents or psychological stressProvides protective, anti-irritant, anti-redness and smoothing effectIt prevents allergic reactions to perfumes and imparts a cooling sensation on the skinSoluble in oils of stearyl glycyrrhetinate and completely soluble in chloroform, methyl and ethyl alcoholsInsoluble in water, glycerin and propylene glycolPalm-free, IECIC listed and JSCI compliant




