You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan Poland website.
Cosmetics & Personal care
RICE BRAN OIL REFINED
Provided by Interfat
About
Vegetable oil-based emollient suitable for cosmetic applications.
Benefits:
- It is readily biodegradable according to OECD criteria
- Derived from plant origin
| CAS Number | 68553-81-1 |
|---|---|
| Physical form |
|
| Benefits |
|
| Grade Name | RICE BRAN OIL REFINED |
| INCI Name |
|
| Category |
|
| Origin Nature |
|
| Bio Based | Yes |
About interfat
Not Applicable
