Site LogoPoland
  • Corporate website
  • Get Support
  • Products
    • Nutraceuticals
    • Cosmetics & Personal care
    • Pharmaceuticals
    • Food & Beverages
    • Coatings, Inks & Construction
    • Plastics
    • Polyurethane
    • Rubber
    • Industrial specialties
    • Adhesives & Sealants
    • Plastics Additives
    • Home care
  • Formulations
  • Markets
    • Life Sciences
      Life Sciences
      • Cosmetics & Personal Care
      • Food & Beverages
      • Home Care
      • Nutraceuticals
      • Pharmaceuticals
    • Performance Products
      Performance Products
      • Adhesives & Sealants
      • Coatings, Inks & Construction
      • Industrial Specialties
      • Plastics
      • Polyurethane
      • Rubber
  • Sustainability
  • About us
  • Careers
  • Industry articles
  • Media
  • Events
  • Formulations
  • Sustainability
  • About us
  • Careers
  • Industry articles
  • Media
  • Events
  • Corporate website
  • Get Support
  1. Home
  2. Interfat

You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan Poland website.

Supplier

Interfat

About

Not Applicable
Interfat

Interfat

Not Applicable

Interfat

COTTONSEED OIL REFINED

COTTONSEED OIL REFINED acts as an emollient designed for use in cosmetic applications.Benefits:It is a golden yellow ingredientIt is derived from the capsules of cotton (Gossypium hirsutum L.) fibersThe oil content of the seeds is approximately 18%Offers high oxidative stabilityContains a balanced ratio of palmitic acid and oleic acid (1:1), with linoleic acid present at double the concentration

Interfat

CASTOR OIL REFINED

Emollient suitable for cosmetic formulations. It is obtained by Ricinus communis seed oil.

Interfat

RICE BRAN OIL REFINED

Vegetable oil-based emollient suitable for cosmetic applications.Benefits:It is readily biodegradable according to OECD criteriaDerived from plant origin

Interfat

SWEET ALMOND OIL 1st PRESSED, ORGANIC/BIO

Emollient suitable for cosmetic applications. Shelf life: 12 months.Benefits:It is a pressed oilOrganic

Interfat

SWEET ALMOND OIL PRESSED

Emollient designed for cosmetic products.Benefits:It is a pressed oilIt is a brownish-yellow liquid

Interfat

AVOCADO OIL REFINED

AVOCADO OIL REFINED is an emollient suitable for cosmetic applications.

Follow us

  • Discover Safic-Alcan

    • Contact Us
    • Careers
    • Events
    • Industry articles
    • News
  • Life Sciences

    • Cosmetics & Personal Care
    • Food & Beverages
    • Home Care
    • Nutraceuticals
    • Pharmaceuticals
  • Performance products

    • Adhesives & Sealants
    • Coatings, Inks & Construction
    • Industrial Specialties
    • Plastics
    • Polyurethane
    • Rubber
  • Corporate website
  • Get Support
  • © Safic-Alcan
    Privacy Protection