You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan Portugal website.
CERAPHYL™ 65
Provided by Ashland
About
Conditioning agent for hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, pomades, creams and styling products. It is also used in skin care products like body wash and shower gel. It is a mild cationic ingredient used in cationic emulsification.
Benefits:
- Delivers substantivity, detangling and anti-static properties
| CAS Number | 57-55-6 |
|---|---|
| Benefits |
|
| Applications |
|
| Grade Name | 65 |
| INCI Name |
|
| Category |
|
| Origin Nature |
|
About ashland
Over the past decade, Ashland has transformed from a diversified oil and chemicals company into a global specialty materials company. Today, we are approximately 4,200 passionate employees operating under a business-centric model. At our core, is a compelling truth based on a deep study of who we really are, and what we can do like no other company.
