You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan Portugal website.
Cosmetics & Personal care
YOKUININ Extract J
Provided by Ichimaru Pharcos
About
Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, moisturizing and whitening agent used in cosmetic applications.
Benefits:
- It is suitable for sensitive skin and damaged hair
- Obtained from seed of Coix lachryma-jobi Linne var. ma-yuen Stapf (Gramineae)
- Halal certified
| CAS Number | 7732-18-5, 107-88-0, 164288-51-1 |
|---|---|
| Physical form |
|
| Benefits |
|
| Applications |
|
| Grade Name | YOKUININ Extract J |
| INCI Name |
|
| Category |
|
| Origin Nature |
|
| Bio Based | Yes |
About ichimaru pharcos
ICHIMARU PHARCOS., Ltd. is a leading company in Japan. They have more than 60 years of history in the field of research and development of cosmetic active ingredients obtained from natural resources. Their products are highly evaluated by both world class cosmetic companies and local cosmetic manufacturers around the world.
