You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan Qatar website.
Cosmetics & Personal care
Floralipids® Moringa Butter
About
Floralipids® Moringa Butter is an emollient and moisturizing agent suitable for cosmetic applications. Shelf life: 2 years.
Benefits:
- It is non-greasy with superior oxidative stability
- Offers mat appearance, increased skin hydration and increased stick strength
- It has low color and odor
- It is preferred over shea butter in consumer study
- It is created from moringa oil which is pressed from the finest moringa seeds and carefully refined
- Provides enhanced consumer experience
- It is 100% naturally derived according to ISO 16128
- Biodegradable and Vegan suitable
- Ecocert and COSMOS approved
Typical Applications:
Recommended for color cosmetics, skin care, hair care, sticks, cleansers and anhydrous applications.
| CAS Number | 97593-45-8/68002-70-0 |
|---|---|
| Physical form |
|
| Benefits |
|
| Applications |
|
| Grade Name | Moringa Butter |
| INCI Name |
|
| Category |
|
| Origin Nature |
|
| Bio Based | Yes |