
COVALIGHT YELLOW OS 182 AS
Triethoxycaprylylsilane surface treated pigment dispersion. It is used in make-up products such as foundation, concealer, mascara and eye liner as well as skin-, sun- & body care products. Benefits: It is a yellow colorant with excellent stabilityIt imparts ultra-velvet silicone-like skin feel (without using D5) in fluid foundationReady-to-use, milling-free, highly hydrophobicComplies with cosmetic regulation (EU) No. 1223/2009




