
AMIHOPE® OL
Lubricant used in makeup, skin-, hair- and sun care products. It is also suitable for silicone-free amino shampoos.Benefits:Derived from L-lysine (an amino acid) and a fatty acidOffers natural transparency after applicationIt also provides silky and emollient feel Insoluble in water and oilIncreases pigment dispersion (SPF factor)Exhibits water repellence which prevents blotching or running due to sweatingActs as replacement for micro-plastics and provides excellent adhesion to the skin




