You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan España website.
CERAPHYL™ 375
Provided by Ashland
About
Emollient used in sunscreen & after-sun products, lip balm & lipsticks and pressed powders. It is also suitable for creams, lotions, antiperspirants and deodorants.
Benefits:
- Imparts a silky, light and non-oily feel
- Improves spreadability and playtime
| CAS Number | 58958-60-4 |
|---|---|
| Physical form |
|
| Benefits |
|
| Applications |
|
| Grade Name | 375 |
| INCI Name |
|
| Category |
|
About ashland
Over the past decade, Ashland has transformed from a diversified oil and chemicals company into a global specialty materials company. Today, we are approximately 4,200 passionate employees operating under a business-centric model. At our core, is a compelling truth based on a deep study of who we really are, and what we can do like no other company.

CERAPHYL™ 375 | Ashland Ester Emollient | Safic-Alcan
CERAPHYL™ 375 by Ashland: silky, non-oily emollient for sun care and lip products. INCI: Isostearyl Neopentanoate. TDS, SDS and samples from Safic-Alcan.