You are currently visiting the Safic-Alcan España website.
CERAPHYL™ 70
Provided by Ashland
About
Conditioning agent for hair products such as shampoos, conditioners, pomades, creams, gels, mousses, waxes and pastes. It is suitable for hair styling products like permanent wave solutions. It is also used in skin care applications include body wash and shower gel. It is a mild cationic ingredient for cationic emulsification.
Benefits:
- Delivers substantivity, detangling and anti-static properties
- Provides thermal protection from curling irons & blow dryers
| CAS Number | 57-55-6, 68921-83-5 |
|---|---|
| Benefits |
|
| Applications |
|
| Grade Name | 70 |
| INCI Name |
|
| Category |
|
| Origin Nature |
|
About ashland
Over the past decade, Ashland has transformed from a diversified oil and chemicals company into a global specialty materials company. Today, we are approximately 4,200 passionate employees operating under a business-centric model. At our core, is a compelling truth based on a deep study of who we really are, and what we can do like no other company.
