
Corum 5088
Corum 5088 is an emollient used in cosmetic applications. It also acts as binder with super-fatting properties to compensate for the drying effect of make-up powders. Benefits: It is a non-comedogenic, non-rancidifiable ester Provides superior oxidative stability, moisturizing and softening effect Substitute for mineral oils and jojoba oilOffers a rich, non-greasy skin feel and improves spreadabilityExhibits good wetting ability, conditioning and smoothing propertiesHalal and Vegan certifiedListed in IECIC & China compliance Typical Applications: Suitable for lipsticks, body oils, color cosmetics and bath products. Used in skin-, body-, hair-, scalp- and sun care products.



