CocoaDesign™ L
CocoaDesign™ L is an emollient. It is light dry oil used as sunscreen solubilizer. Shelf life: 2 years.Benefits:It is non-comedogenic and oxidatively stableOffers increased hydrationProvides smooth and silky feel with good spreadabilityComplements light texture formulationsExhibits good pigment wetting and dispersion stabilityObtained by transesterification of sustainable cocoa butter and ethanolOffers cocooning, enjoyable, pleasure and relaxing emotionsCompatible with avobenzone, ethylhexyl triazone, oxybenzone, octyl salicylate and homosalateIt is also highly compatible with other emollients (silicones, esters, triglycerides), alcohol and surfactantsIt is 100% Nature derived according to ISO 16128Biodegradable and Vegan suitableEcocert and COSMOS approvedTypical Applications:Recommended for skin-, sun- and hair care applications. It is also suitable for cleansers and color cosmetics.








