Floralipids® Moringa Butter
Floralipids® Moringa Butter is an emollient and moisturizing agent suitable for cosmetic applications. Shelf life: 2 years.Benefits:It is non-greasy with superior oxidative stabilityOffers mat appearance, increased skin hydration and increased stick strengthIt has low color and odorIt is preferred over shea butter in consumer studyIt is created from moringa oil which is pressed from the finest moringa seeds and carefully refinedProvides enhanced consumer experienceIt is 100% naturally derived according to ISO 16128Biodegradable and Vegan suitableEcocert and COSMOS approvedTypical Applications:Recommended for color cosmetics, skin care, hair care, sticks, cleansers and anhydrous applications.




